• 2018 Kindergarten Registration is Open

    The Greenwich Township School District is registering kindergartners for the 2018-2019 school year.
    Any child who will be five years old on or before October 1st, 2018 may enroll in kindergarten for the upcoming school year. We encourage all parents to begin the registration process online at our Kindergarten Enrollment Section on our website.
    After beginning the registration process online, parents may then visit Broad Street School between 9am and 12pm with a completed new student registration packet, proof of residency, proof of relationship to the student and student health records.
    Read More
  • Mrs.Walker receives Educator of the Year

    Nehaunsey Middle School is proud to announce Mrs. Walker is our Educator of the Year! GTV recently caught up to Mrs. Walker for an exclusive interview. 

    Douglas interviews Mrs. Walker

    Read More
  • Last Call for 2018 Yearbooks

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3


Grade 7 & 8 Video Club Begins April 10th

Click on the link for permission slip and more information

 Video Club Grades 7 & 8

2018 2nd Marking Period Honor Roll

Principal's Honor Roll

6th Grade: Courtney Chew,Gabriella Franco,Mia Granroth,Stephanie Lombardo, Haley Marks, Kailyn Myers, Roman Onorato, Allaina Shute and Arabella Urban-McCaughan
7th Grade: Abbygale Fisler, Kierstin Hanly, Ava-Claire Vandergrift, Gillian Williams
8th Grade:Nya Chapman, Micaiah Croce, Megan Hallam, Grace Houser, Sara Ledyard, Alexa Maxie and Malayna Reistle
Honor Roll
6th Grade:Jason Barber,Ayden Biernacki, Natalie Bishop,Hannah Durr,Mya Fisher-Woodard,Kathryn Fisler,Madison Formica,Carly Grey,Kaitlyn Helbig, Chase Helder,Veronica Howard,Karli Kearney,John Marcucci,Kayla Marich,Alexis Morrison,Haley Rust,Anthony Saggese, Jacob Shirley and Darby Wilgus
7th Grade: Angelina Cotelesa, Alyssa Damminger,Sky Delaney, Luke Hinkle, Colin Long, Srushti Patel, Tamia Scott, Olivia Sharp, Jesse Stevens and Francis Warren
8th Grade:Nevaeh Barna, Hailey Campbell, Louis Damminger, Samantha Fennimore, Logan Hallam, Victoria Harper, Madison Luedtke, Nicole Nastasi, Mason Paul, Michael Piontkowski, Alaina Taormina, Gianna Velazquez and Samuel Wilgus

Fall 2017 1st MP Honor Roll

6th Grade Principal's Honor Roll:
Gabriella Franco, Mia Granroth, Kaitlyn Helbig, Stephanie Lombardo, Alexis Morrison, Kailyn Myers, Roman Onorato, Anthony Saggese
Allaina Shute and Arabella Urban-McCaughan

6th Grade Honor Roll:
Jason Barber, Natalie Bishop, Courtney Chew, Benjamin Doak, Hannah Durr, Mya Fisher-Woodard, Madison Formica, Chase Helder,
Karli Kearney, John Marcucci, Kayla Marich, Haley Marks, Everett Miller, Haley Rust, Jacob Shirley, Thomas Sparks and Darby Wilgus
7th Grade Principal's Honor Roll:
Colin Long, Ava-Claire Vandergrift and Gillian Williams
7th Grade Honor Roll:
Angelina Cotelesa, Alyssa Damminger, Sky Delaney, Abbygale Fisler, Kierstin Hanly, Matthew Pellegrini, Kaleigh Russo, Tamia Scott,
Olivia Sharp, Jesse Stevens and Charles Taylor
8th Grade Principal's Honor Roll:
Micaiah Croce, Logan Hallam, Megan Hallam, Grace Houser, Sara Ledyard, Alexa Maxie and Malayna Reistle
8th Grade Honor Roll:
Nevaeh Barna, Robert Bradley, Christan Brady, Hailey Campbell, Nya Chapman, Louis Damminger,Samuel Danner
Samantha Fennimore, Celeste Givin, Victoria Harper, Sydney Kendra, Madison Luedtke, Nicole Nastasi
Mason Paul, Michael Piontkowski, Alaina Taormina, Gianna Velazquez, Jenna Weaver and Samuel Wilgus

Member Access