GTSD 2nd Marking Period Honor Roll Feb. 2017

Congratulations to our 2nd marking period honor roll recipients!

 

Principal's Honor Roll:
3rd Grade: Hailey Bulger, Michael Grelli, Mason Myers, Deiona Raugh-Anderson, Cara Smith, Emily Trzcinski

 

4th Grade: Chloe Beckett, Lucas Kriner, Renee Ledyard, Annika Lippincott, Philip Murphy, Maria Riccardi, Dante Scott, Savanna Shute, Jack Weber, Claire Williams

 

5th Grade: Natalie Bishop, Gabriella Franco, Mia Granroth, Kailyn Myers, Anthony Saggese, Arabella Urban-McCaughan

 

6th Grade: Colin Long

 

7th Grade: Micaiah Croce, Megan Hallam, Grace Houser, Sara Ledyard, Madison Luedtke, Alexa Maxie, Paige Rambo, Malayna Reistle,

Alaina Taormina, Valerie Zwaan

 

8th Grade: Rachel Alesiani, Hannah DiBella, Makayla Fisher-Woodard, Sierra Fisler, Luke Franklin, Samuel Futie, Natalie Harbeson, Bridget Maden-Smith, Max Medica, Jenna Peel, Danielle Pettinichio, Erinne Plasket, Colin Widmer


Honor Roll:
3rd Grade: Domenic Anttell, Bailey Arnold-Peters, Raymond Daiutolo, Jaylynn Dorman, Ella Gattuso-Jones, Caden Gault, Kayla Kent,

Samantha Mattia, Victor Mattia, Kode Mooney, Christopher Sharp, Kaylee Smith, Kenneth Smith, Brandon Szymborski, Layla Wahiba

 

4th Grade: Jonas Bergen, Violett Cooper-Croce, Rose Costantino, Merle Craig, Natalia Croce, Emily DeFrancesco, Kamilyah Deshazo, Riely Dowdy, Gabriella Gonzales, Ryan Johnson, Matthew Piontkowski, McKenzie Sandy, Dante Spencer, Kaylin Zwaan

 

5th Grade: Karli Anttell, Jason Barber, Ariel Bergen, Courtney Chew, Carly Grey, Kaitlyn Helbig, Chase Helder, Stephanie Lombardo, Everett Miller, Alexis Morrison, Jacob Shirley, Allaina Shute, Thomas Sparks

 

6th Grade: Carlo Alessi, Norah Brooks, Angelina Cotelesa, Abbygale Fisler, Kierstin Hanly, Luke Hinkle, Kaleigh Russo, Tamia Scott, Olivia Sharp, Jesse Stevens, Charles Taylor, Ava-Claire Vandergrift, Gillian Williams

 

7th Grade: Nevaeh Barna, Robert Bradley, Hailey Campbell, Micaiah Croce, Christopher Damm, Celeste Givin, Jacob Ireland, Sydney Kendra, Taylor McEneaney, Nicole Nastasi, Mason Paul, Michael Piontowski, Samuel Wilgus

 

8th Grade: Jeana Alesiani, Paige Bradley, Agnes Buchenhorst, Sean Curtis, Kristen Damm, Elizabeth Garcia, Riley Hearon, Jessey Homan,

Michael Jenkins, Zoe Koutsoutis, Ryan Payne, David Sparks, Mary Sullivan, Michael Zwaan